Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Division 1 EF 17 Oct 21 Tewantin-Noosa
7/123(cc) C Wright 29  TL De Kauwe 3/15 SP Underhill 2/19 M Tebb 2/24
def Caloundra
52  J Dennien 3/15 DP Taylor 2/6 J Officer 2/10 T Stewart 2/14
Caboolture Sports Cricket Club (Oval 1) 
Division 2 3 16 Oct 21 Glasshouse
9/143(cc) B Milini 61  A Crawford 2/15 J Crawford 2/18 A Dreghorn 2/28
def Caloundra
9/108(cc) A Crawford 28  B Stokes 3/30 M Diggles 2/16
Glasshouse Mountain Sports (Oval 1) - Arthur Hingst Oval 
Division 4 3 16 Oct 21 Yandina
9/155(cc) A Cushan 29*  TT Garland 4/32 M Hill 2/28
def by Caloundra
4/156 A Land 69* P WRUCK 30  I Lhotka 2/27
Wonga Park (Thomson Oval) 
Division 6 3 16 Oct 21 Caloundra
9/179(cc) S Nelson 70* W Dolden 35  T Warren 2/4 GK Brill 2/31 D McCord 2/43
def by Yandina
6/210(cc) T Warren 59 K Breuer 54  T Bock 2/37
Roy Henzell Park (Oval 2 - Jack Beausang) 
Women's Competition - Tier 1 2 17 Oct 21 Caloundra
132 T Fitzgerald 60*  G Molnar 4/12 A Chatterton 2/19 L Thomsen 2/19
def Maroochydore
79  A Bock 3/15 C Clark 2/16 J Williamson 2/21
Roy Henzell Park (Oval 1 - Roy Henzell) 
Stage 3A 1 9 Oct 21
16 Oct 21
Glasshouse
5/261(cc) C McAllister 141 C Moore 27*  
def by Caloundra
5/262 K Elliott 94 S Maidment 64* A Lee 37 M White 27  J Diggles 4/42
Glasshouse Mountain Sports (Oval 2) - David Moffat Oval 
Stage 3B 1 9 Oct 21
16 Oct 21
Caloundra
29  N Thompson 3/8 W Dodunski 2/1 M Wilson 2/6
and 28  N Thompson 5/6 L MacDonald 3/9
def by USC
7/379(cc) W Dodunski 79* R Apte 72* N Thompson 56* A Schultz 34 L Embleton 28*  
Roy Henzell Park (Oval 2 - Jack Beausang) 
Stage 3C Under 15 South 1 9 Oct 21
16 Oct 21
Caloundra
9/186(cc) A Friend 63 L Bourke 39  Z Williams 5/22 B Gannon 2/24
def USC Purple
164 B Gannon 54* L Moore 47  Z Carter 4/22
Caloundra High School (Caloundra High School Oval) 
Under 13 South 2 16 Oct 21 Caboolture Hazelwood
v Caloundra
Lindsay Road Sports Fields (Southern Field) 
Under 12 South 2 16 Oct 21 Caloundra Black
6/175(cc) S Williams 35* H Cox 30 A Dagan 26  A Denny 2/14 S Harvey 2/15
def Wamuran-Stanley River Red
7/96(cc) E Baker 37*  S Williams 2/12 A Dagan 2/15 H Cox 2/23
Golden Beach State School 
Under 12 South 2 16 Oct 21 Caboolture Feldman
4/80(cc)  C Davis 3/6
def by Caloundra Gold
86  N Robinson 2/8 H Smith 2/8
Lindsay Road Sports Fields (Northern Field) 
Under 12 South 2 16 Oct 21 Landsborough
115  
def Caloundra White
7/113(cc)  
Landsborough Sports Club (Harold Scholes Oval) 
Under 11 South 2 16 Oct 21 Caloundra GOld
0/141  
def Glasshouse
Caloundra State School 
Under 11 South 2 16 Oct 21 Caloundra Black
v Caboolture Swepson
Caloundra State School